Ucc article 9 section 9 10 a. Control of investment property.
[…] We will discuss what security interests are, what is required for perfection and the priorities afforded security interests. ] Feb 1, 2009 · 8. (See Section III, below. control of deposit account. Specifically within Article 9, Section 610 states that “every aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable. fees.