Ucc article 9 section 9 10 a. Control of investment property.
[…] in the chattel paper reliably establishes the secured party as the person to which the chattel paper was assigned. 18 of the Revised Code on the security interest of a letter-of-credit issuer or nominated person, section 1309. control of electronic chattel paper. ] Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b), if the local law of By acquiring collateral in which a security interest or agricultural lien continues under Section 9-315(a)(1), a debtor authorizes the filing of an initial financing statement, and an amendment, covering the collateral and property that becomes collateral under Section 9-315(a)(2). New Article 9 section 9-203(b)(2) expands former section 9-203(1)(c) by requiring that the debtor have rights in the collateral "or the power to transfer rights in the collateral to a secured party. ‹ § 9-403. § 9-313. § 1-104. “Certificate of Title.